Meet The Team

Administration Team

Sarah Baker

Sarah Baker

Head, Designated safeguarding Officer

Becky Probert

Becky Probert

Administrator/Receptionist

Hannah Davey

Hannah Davey

Receptionist/Admin Support

Kerry McCarthy

Kerry McCarthy

Receptionist/Admin Support

Martin Brittain

Martin Brittain

Site Manager

Nursery Team

Katharine Pringle

Katharine Pringle

Nursery Lead Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

Lorna Macgougan

Lorna Macgougan

Nursery Teacher

Bethany Gibbons

Bethany Gibbons

Learning Support Assistant

Elaine Woods

Elaine Woods

Learning Support Assistant

Jess Colyer

Jess Colyer

Learning Support Assistant

Karen Newbon

Karen Newbon

Learning Support Assistant

Katy Nash

Katy Nash

Learning Support Assistant

Lucy Popham

Lucy Popham

Learning Support Assistant

Daisy Perry

Daisy Perry

Learning Support Assistant

Vanda Black

Vanda Black

Learning Support Assistant

Terri Smith

Terri Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Amanda Brittain

Amanda Brittain

Playworker

Janine Atkinson

Janine Atkinson

Playworker

Becky Hawkins

Becky Hawkins

Playworker

Hannah Davey

Hannah Davey

Playworker

Holly Porter

Holly Porter

Playworker

Rachel Cross

Rachel Cross

Playworker

Lucy Thorpe

Lucy Thorpe

Playworker

Sumaya Choudary

Sumaya Choudary

Playworker

Lynne Hooper

Lynne Hooper

Playworker

Louise Searle

Louise Searle

Playworker

Katy Perry

Katy Perry

Playworker

Beckie Welland

Beckie Welland

Playworker

Extended Hours Team

Kerry McCarthy

Kerry McCarthy

Extended Services Co-ordinator

Beth Baker

Beth Baker

Playworker

Alice Green

Alice Green

Playworker

Judy Saunders

Judy Saunders

Playworker

Christine Davey

Christine Davey

Playworker

Safeguarding Team

Sarah Baker

Sarah Baker

Head, Designated safeguarding Officer

Katharine Pringle

Katharine Pringle

Nursery Lead Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

Karen Cleave

Karen Cleave

Safeguarding Governor

Governors

 David Simpkins

David Simpkins

Chair of Governors

Date of appointment – 26th September 2016
Appointment end date – 25th September 2020
Register of Business Interest – None
Nicky Mein

Nicky Mein

Vice Chair Co-Opted Governor

Date of appointment – 23rd March 2015
Appointment end date – 22nd March 2019
Register of Business Interest – None
Karen Cleave

Karen Cleave

Safeguarding Governor

Date of appointment – 28th March 2017
Appointment end date – 25th September 2020
Register of Business Interest – None
Vanessa Newcombe

Vanessa Newcombe

Co-Opted Governor

Date of appointment – 23rd March 2015
Appointment end date – 22nd March 2019
Register of Business Interest – None
Catherine Farnell

Catherine Farnell

Parent Governor Curriculum Committee Chair of Governors

Date of appointment – 28th March 2017
Appointment end date – 27th March 2021
Register of Business Interest – None
Sarah Baker

Sarah Baker

Head, Designated safeguarding Officer

Date of appointment – 1st April 2007
Appointment end date –
Register of Business Interest – None
Katharine Pringle

Katharine Pringle

Staff Governor

Date of appointment – 26th January 2009
Appointment end date –
Register of Business Interest – None
Lorna Macgougan

Lorna Macgougan

Staff Governor

Date of appointment – 23rd March 2015
Appointment end date – 22nd March 2019
Register of Business Interest – None