Governors

David Simpkins

David Simpkins

Chair of Governors

Date of appointment – 26th September 2016
Appointment end date – 25th September 2020
Register of Business Interest – None

Nicky Mein

Nicky Mein

Vice Chair Co-Opted Governor

Date of appointment – 23rd March 2015
Appointment end date – 22nd March 2019
Register of Business Interest – None

Karen Cleave

Karen Cleave

Safeguarding Governor

Date of appointment – 28th March 2017
Appointment end date – 25th September 2020
Register of Business Interest – None

Vanessa Newcombe

Vanessa Newcombe

Co-Opted Governor

Date of appointment – 23rd March 2015 
Appointment end date – 22nd March 2019 
Register of Business Interest – None

Catherine Farnell

Catherine Farnell

Parent Governor & Curriculum Committee Chair of Governors

Date of appointment – 28th March 2017
Appointment end date – 27th March 2021
Register of Business Interest – None

Sarah Baker

Sarah Baker

Head & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Date of appointment – 1st April 2007
Appointment end date – N/A
Register of Business Interest – None

Katharine Pringle

Katharine Pringle

Staff Governor

Date of appointment – 26th January 2009
Appointment end date – 10th July 2021
Register of Business Interest – None

Lorna Macgougan

Lorna Macgougan

Staff Governor

Date of appointment – 23rd March 2015
Appointment end date – 22nd March 2019
Register of Business Interest – None

Jo Goodey

Jo Goodey

Parent Governor

Date of appointment – 14th January 2019
Appointment end date – 13th January 2023
Register of Business Interest – None